$436,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
5,016 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$346 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is a single family home in old Pompano Beach you must see!!! 1.5 miles to the pier!!! Home is on a quiet street with Kester park at the end of the block. This home features a large studio or in law quarters with a full bathroom with walk in shower all updated!! Ceramic tile throughout with a separate laundry room. Could also be used as air bnb. Main house has 2 bedrooms with 1 bath all terrazzo floors with open kitchen into living area. Newer a/c with split a/c units also newer. Front screened in patio/sunroom. Very large yard with dog run area No HOA to deal with in Old Pompano!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill McLaren

Allstar Realty Inc License #3009266 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristian Trigueros

Keller Williams Capital Realty License #3534779

Keller Williams Capital Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-2

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Pompano Beach Elementary And Middle School
  • Blanche Ely High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Crest First Add 7 34 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484236050080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,272

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,016 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484236050080
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4272.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez Victoria
Bought by
Hurtault Gideon and Hurtault Jessica Iesha
Seller's Agent
Bill McLaren
Allstar Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Cristian Trigueros
Keller Williams Capital Realty
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$436,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$63,000
-12.63%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
386.02%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,026

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$255,905
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,095
-14.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$251,269
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2014
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$237,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,600
-0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2013
Closed on
May 7, 2014
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-28.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
203.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Meinert Eleanore M and Massinello Linda
Bought by
Massinello Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Cote John F and Cote Michelle R
Bought by
Meinert Eleanore

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Weber Dora and Nelson Dora M
Bought by
Cote John Fleurant and Cote Michelle Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $436,000 Clearline Title Llc
Warranty Deed $256,000 Chicago Title Ins Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $237,900 Bankers Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,500 Bankers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $10,000 --
Warranty Deed $89,000 --
Deed $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,000 VA
Previous Owner $251,269 FHA
Previous Owner $89,910 New Conventional
Previous Owner $49,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $436,000 -12.6% $346 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $499,000 +95.0% $396 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $255,905 -14.4% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $299,000 +25.7% $253 / Sq Ft
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Sold $237,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Price Changed $237,900 -0.3% $186 / Sq Ft
02/14/2015 02/14/15 Price Changed $238,500 -0.2% $187 / Sq Ft
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Price Changed $239,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/03/2015 01/03/15 Price Changed $238,999 -0.2% $187 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $239,500 +192.1% $187 / Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $82,000 -28.7% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,409 $247,630 -- --
2025 $4,272 $241,120 -- --
2024 $4,194 $234,330 -- --
2023 $4,194 $227,510 $0 $0
2022 $3,922 $220,890 $0 $0
2021 $3,779 $214,460 $0 $0
2020 $3,663 $211,500 $20,060 $191,440
2019 $3,675 $210,550 $0 $0
2018 $3,528 $206,630 $20,060 $186,570
2017 $3,302 $199,830 $0 $0
2016 $3,248 $195,720 $0 $0
2015 $3,727 $172,030 $0 $0
2014 $3,056 $135,190 $0 $0
2013 -- $122,900 $20,060 $102,840

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10552477

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-36-05-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.