905 Nuthatch Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Nuthatch Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $397,053, approximately $223 per square foot. 905 Nuthatch Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Stolpe Penny Jo
Bought by
Stolpe Douglas Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Leon A
Bought by
Stolpe Douglas Martin and Stolpe Penny Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,847
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolpe Douglas Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Stolpe Douglas Martin | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolpe Douglas Martin | $145,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $397,926 | $100,000 | $297,926 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $397,926 | $100,000 | $297,926 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $254,420 | $55,000 | $199,420 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $254,420 | $55,000 | $199,420 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $254,420 | $55,000 | $199,420 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $254,420 | $55,000 | $199,420 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $191,836 | $40,000 | $151,836 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $191,836 | $40,000 | $151,836 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $191,836 | $40,000 | $151,836 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $191,836 | $40,000 | $151,836 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $202,591 | $50,000 | $152,591 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $202,591 | $50,000 | $152,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map