905 Overbrook Rd Idlewylde, MD 21239
Estimated Value: $329,594 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Overbrook Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $369,899, approximately $277 per square foot. 905 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Morgan Susan L
Bought by
Morgan Susan L and Morgan William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Susan L
Bought by
Morgan Susan L and Morgan William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1957
Sold by
Hormes Frederick T
Bought by
Morgan Orville A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Susan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Susan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Orville A | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $307,400 | $95,900 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $289,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $271,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $253,100 | $86,500 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $246,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $239,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $232,000 | $86,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $224,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $216,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map