Estimated Value: $235,442 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Perce St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $249,611, approximately $233 per square foot. 905 Perce St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Georgianna Senecal
Bought by
Senecal Georgianna and Senecal Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senecal Georgianna | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $431 | $44,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $431 | $44,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $310 | $43,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $310 | $40,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $39,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $298 | $38,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $37,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $557 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $36,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $85,136 | $24,000 | $61,136 |
| 2016 | $283 | $67,256 | $22,000 | $45,256 |
| 2015 | $285 | $59,093 | $15,000 | $44,093 |
| 2014 | $285 | $41,785 | $10,000 | $31,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map