905 Pitzka Rd Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $563,209
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Pitzka Rd, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $543,302. 905 Pitzka Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Morack James and Morack Nilda M
Bought by
Mussmann Robert A and Mussmann Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,898
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Bek Eugene and Bek Eugene L
Bought by
Morack James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Dentice Alexander and Dentice Tammy
Bought by
Bek Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussmann Robert A | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Morack James | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Bek Eugene | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mussmann Robert A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morack James | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bek Eugene | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,878 | $407,000 | $82,200 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $407,000 | $82,200 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $407,000 | $82,200 | $324,800 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $317,300 | $68,500 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $317,300 | $68,500 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $317,300 | $68,500 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $290,600 | $65,000 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $290,600 | $65,000 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $276,100 | $65,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $276,100 | $65,000 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $276,100 | $65,000 | $211,100 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $291,800 | $70,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map