905 S 6th St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $43,443 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S 6th St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $75,111, approximately $71 per square foot. 905 S 6th St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Bought by
Anthony Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Bought by
Johnson Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Bought by
Anthony Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Anthony Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1901
Bought by
Anthony Ruby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Ruby | $3,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Ruby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $2,340 | $370 | $1,970 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,410 | $290 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,410 | $290 | $1,120 |