Seller's Agent in 2018
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
933 in this area
1,851 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $100,000
This is it! The ultimate in efficiency -- low maintenance -- turn key move-in ready -- A MUST TO VIEW! Low taxes plus low utilities! Interior features a great open living/kitchen concept with lovely laminate flooring -- kitchen comes fully equipped with stainless appliances, tile backsplash, adjacent laundry facilities, and an exterior access point. The neat and tidy interior also features two comfortable bedrooms and a full hall bath. Property also features a front/side wrap around deck, maintenance free vinyl sided exterior, front off-street parking, large storage shed, deep lit crawlspace, and all appliances to remain upon settlement for new owner(s) including washer and dryer. Own this gem of a home situated on a generous 60X136 lot for less than rent -- call your agent of choice today to view 905 S. Kickapoo Street, Lincoln! Immaculate!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopp Aric M | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Maloney Daniel C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gaston Claire F | $19,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | Premier Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopp Aric M | $59,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Daniel C | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Sold | $62,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $62,000 | +37.8% | -- | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $45,000 | -23.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | For Sale | $58,500 | +207.9% | -- | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $19,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | For Sale | $19,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $27,370 | $5,930 | $21,440 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $25,820 | $5,590 | $20,230 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $23,910 | $5,180 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $22,290 | $4,830 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $21,460 | $4,650 | $16,810 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $21,460 | $4,650 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $21,040 | $4,560 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $20,230 | $4,380 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $865 | $14,800 | $4,380 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $860 | $14,970 | $4,430 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $6,500 | $4,270 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $18,930 | $4,270 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $17,470 | $3,940 | $13,530 |
| 2012 | $1,772 | $17,730 | $4,000 | $13,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
933 in this area
1,851 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Schriber
ME Realty
(217) 737-7770
60 in this area
89 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Simonson
Werth & Assoc, REALTORS
(217) 737-7234
41 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA20180335
APN: 12-670-013-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.