905 S Maple St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $606,023, approximately $271 per square foot. 905 S Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,599 | $54,000 | $10,980 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $9,599 | $40,426 | $9,150 | $31,276 |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $40,426 | $9,150 | $31,276 |
| 2022 | $9,912 | $40,426 | $9,150 | $31,276 |
| 2021 | $9,833 | $34,887 | $5,947 | $28,940 |
| 2020 | $9,698 | $34,887 | $5,947 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $9,691 | $38,764 | $5,947 | $32,817 |
| 2018 | $9,326 | $33,918 | $5,032 | $28,886 |
| 2017 | $10,548 | $37,760 | $5,032 | $32,728 |
| 2016 | $9,659 | $38,854 | $5,032 | $33,822 |
| 2015 | $8,940 | $33,382 | $4,117 | $29,265 |
| 2014 | $8,805 | $33,382 | $4,117 | $29,265 |
| 2013 | $9,892 | $37,278 | $4,117 | $33,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map