905 Sand Path Rd Bonifay, FL 32425
Estimated Value: $155,518 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Sand Path Rd, Bonifay, FL 32425 and is currently estimated at $182,380, approximately $123 per square foot. 905 Sand Path Rd is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Bonifay K-8 School and Holmes County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Gay Guy M
Bought by
Miller Lori Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lori Lynn | $1,000 | Bonifay Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $92,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $831 | $90,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $87,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $85,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $82,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $81,538 | $9,564 | $71,974 |
| 2019 | $647 | $81,806 | $9,564 | $72,242 |
| 2018 | $695 | $84,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $81,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $75,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map