905 SE 9th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 SE 9th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $274,889, approximately $179 per square foot. 905 SE 9th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Hogg J Stephen
Bought by
Farmer David L and Farmer Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,335
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$249,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer David L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hogg J Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogg J Stephen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |