905 Serf Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Serf Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $255,376, approximately $242 per square foot. 905 Serf Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $224,700 | $120,000 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $218,500 | $110,000 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $206,000 | $95,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $178,100 | $75,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $153,500 | $65,000 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $152,300 | $65,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $150,900 | $60,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $130,300 | $55,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $134,100 | $55,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $130,300 | $55,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $130,300 | $55,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $127,100 | $55,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map