905 Springdale Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $192,596 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Springdale Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $258,649, approximately $151 per square foot. 905 Springdale Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Couey Bobby Clyde
Bought by
Robinson Lorene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Hinderacker Josephine C
Bought by
Robinson Lorene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lorene C | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Lorene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $79,498 | $3,292 | $76,206 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $74,293 | $2,352 | $71,941 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $66,482 | $2,352 | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $66,414 | $2,284 | $64,130 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $62,064 | $3,200 | $58,864 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $45,543 | $3,225 | $42,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map