905 Springtree Ln Unit 905 West Linn, OR 97068
Willamette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Springtree Ln Unit 905, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $365,988, approximately $319 per square foot. 905 Springtree Ln Unit 905 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Willamette Primary School, Athey Creek Middle School, and West Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Eng Siu Ling
Bought by
Israel Rajasingh and Israel Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Rajasingh | $265,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $210,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $204,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $198,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $192,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $187,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $181,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $176,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $171,453 | $0 | $0 |