Seller's Agent in 2018
JJ Kramer
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 840-2992
72 in this area
630 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $474,000
Beautiful 2018 New home, Completely Custom- Built Home Loaded with Tons of Upgrades & Extras, Built with Pride by Snyder Creek Development. Fantastic location with incredible views, surrounded by newer homes, just minutes from town and schools. Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Large kitchen, living room & master suite. Granite countertops throughout, upgraded stainless steel appliances, rock facade front, custom cabinets, inside laundry room, pantry, upgraded laminate floors in entry, kitchen & dining areas, tile flooring in laundry room & both baths + much more. Large master suite with walk-in closet & double sinks in the gorgeous master bath. 2-car finished attached garage. Electrical upgrades throughout including the 1st ever fiber optic lines run to the house. Beautifully landscaped front and back yards with timed sprinklers. Rocked RV parking. Covered back patio, completely fenced back yard with RV gate. Bring your clients, they will love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #200105121 Listed on: 08/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Linda | $302,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Walczak Alexandra L | $292,000 | Amerititle | |
| Walcazak Alexandra Lynn | $292,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Linda | $272,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walczak Alexandra L | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walcazak Alexandra Lynn | $277,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Sold | $302,500 | -2.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $309,900 | +6.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Sold | $292,000 | +0.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,184 | $234,000 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,109 | $227,190 | $88,200 | $138,990 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $220,580 | $85,630 | $134,950 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $214,160 | $83,140 | $131,020 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $214,160 | $83,140 | $131,020 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $207,930 | $80,720 | $127,210 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $201,880 | $78,370 | $123,510 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $190,300 | $73,870 | $116,430 |
| 2018 | $876 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
JJ Kramer
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 840-2992
72 in this area
630 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marc Slavit
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 890-6724
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Luke Scott
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 324-9960
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Adam Rutledge
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 890-4876
80 in this area
499 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Autumn Reynolds
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 659-8473
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102993563
APN: 11004624
Ask me questions while you tour the home.