Estimated Value: $294,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Taylor Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $323,232, approximately $178 per square foot. 905 Taylor Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Field Stephen P
Bought by
Field Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Field Rachel E
Bought by
Field Rachel E and Field Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Rachel E | -- | None Available | |
| Field Rachel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $9,090 | $2,900 | $6,190 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $7,900 | $1,860 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $7,900 | $1,860 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $7,900 | $1,860 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $7,900 | $1,860 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $6,880 | $1,620 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $756 | $4,580 | $1,080 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $754 | $4,580 | $1,080 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $736 | $4,580 | $1,080 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $700 | $114,590 | $27,000 | $87,590 |
| 2015 | $700 | $114,590 | $27,000 | $87,590 |
| 2014 | $765 | $126,200 | $27,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map