905 Taylor St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $166,390 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Taylor St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $198,598, approximately $201 per square foot. 905 Taylor St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Coile Cora G and Coile Ross G
Bought by
Coile Cora G and Coile Ross G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Bought by
Collins Cora G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coile Cora G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coile Cora G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Cora G | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $128,964 | $35,000 | $93,964 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $128,964 | $35,000 | $93,964 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $128,964 | $35,000 | $93,964 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $80,554 | $28,000 | $52,554 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $80,554 | $28,000 | $52,554 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $80,554 | $28,000 | $52,554 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $80,554 | $28,000 | $52,554 |
| 2018 | $896 | $70,355 | $25,250 | $45,105 |
| 2017 | $896 | $70,355 | $25,250 | $45,105 |
| 2016 | $896 | $70,355 | $25,250 | $45,105 |
| 2015 | $909 | $70,355 | $25,250 | $45,105 |
| 2014 | $865 | $69,195 | $22,220 | $46,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map