905 Taylor St Tupelo, MI 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Taylor St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $263,211, approximately $90 per square foot. 905 Taylor St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Bought by
Lin Juan and Ruan Zhannggan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Bought by
Tupelo Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Juan | $230,000 | -- | |
| Tupelo Rental Properties Llc | $78,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $34,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $29,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $16,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $16,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $16,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $16,338 | $0 | $0 |