905 Timberview Rd Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Timberview Rd, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $703,361, approximately $170 per square foot. 905 Timberview Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Jones Tracy and Jones Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,304
Outstanding Balance
$264,537
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tracy | $347,970 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tracy | $332,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |