905 Trails End Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $257,512 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Trails End Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $272,878, approximately $248 per square foot. 905 Trails End Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Liberty Junior School, and Lakota East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Ohalloran Glen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohalloran Glen S | $12,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $64,940 | $10,300 | $54,640 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $64,940 | $10,300 | $54,640 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $44,680 | $10,300 | $34,380 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $44,680 | $10,300 | $34,380 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $44,680 | $10,300 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $38,670 | $11,350 | $27,320 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $38,670 | $11,350 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $38,670 | $11,350 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $33,510 | $11,350 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $33,510 | $11,350 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $33,510 | $11,350 | $22,160 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $40,690 | $9,870 | $30,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map