905 W 2nd St Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W 2nd St, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $226,399, approximately $140 per square foot. 905 W 2nd St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Naty
Bought by
Pierce Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $204,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $185,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $169,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $153,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $157,370 | $24,640 | $132,730 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $127,010 | $21,120 | $105,890 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $105,760 | $20,420 | $85,340 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $92,840 | $19,360 | $73,480 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $86,120 | $18,300 | $67,820 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $72,870 | $18,300 | $54,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map