905 W Durham St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $873,642
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W Durham St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $821,911, approximately $317 per square foot. 905 W Durham St is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Jo Alessio Donna
Bought by
Rivera Jimy David Calix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jimy David Calix | $840,000 | Casey & Robbins Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $819,200 | $206,300 | $612,900 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $428,800 | $90,000 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $680 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $648 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map