905 W Maple Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $212,757 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W Maple Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $217,939, approximately $199 per square foot. 905 W Maple Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Keystone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Stephan and Johnson Kaylor J
Bought by
Strope Shawn and Reigle Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,510
Outstanding Balance
$188,167
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Booth Corp
Bought by
Johnson Stephan and Johnson Kaylor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strope Shawn | $207,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Stephan | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strope Shawn | $192,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephan | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $176,542 | $10,200 | $166,342 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $164,220 | $10,200 | $154,020 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $147,718 | $10,200 | $137,518 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $132,984 | $10,200 | $122,784 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $122,846 | $10,200 | $112,646 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $113,545 | $10,200 | $103,345 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $102,472 | $10,200 | $92,272 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $98,992 | $10,200 | $88,792 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $92,027 | $10,200 | $81,827 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $92,027 | $10,200 | $81,827 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $92,027 | $10,200 | $81,827 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $85,090 | $10,078 | $75,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,183 | $10,078 | $70,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map