905 W North St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $96,347 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W North St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $110,337, approximately $64 per square foot. 905 W North St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Hamlett and Curtis
Bought by
Prince Ritchey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Brock Donald E
Bought by
Hamlett Curtis and Hamlett Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Craft Vera D
Bought by
Brock Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Ritchey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamlett Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History