905 Warbler Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Warbler, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $346,657, approximately $124 per square foot. 905 Warbler is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Paloma Creek Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Peryon Anna Marie
Bought by
Peryon Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Kazachkov Gulian and Kazachkov Sergey P
Bought by
Peryon Robert L and Peryon Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Kazachkov Gulian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,683
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peryon Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peryon Robert L | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Kazachkov Gulian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peryon Robert L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazachkov Gulian | $146,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $336,000 | $73,983 | $262,017 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $322,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $292,820 | $67,921 | $300,079 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $266,200 | $73,983 | $251,017 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $242,000 | $46,382 | $195,618 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $230,000 | $46,382 | $183,618 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $250,699 | $46,382 | $204,317 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $236,547 | $46,382 | $195,322 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $215,043 | $46,382 | $168,661 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $191,579 | $34,965 | $159,677 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $174,163 | $34,965 | $143,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,936 | $32,864 | $111,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map