9050 50th St Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $451,976
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9050 50th St, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $419,994, approximately $199 per square foot. 9050 50th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Leslie
Bought by
Leslie Johnson Revocable Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust and Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Johnson Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
L S F 9 Master Participation T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Johnson Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Leslie | $395,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Johnson Leslie | $395,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| L S F 9 Master Participation T | $151,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $380,644 | $117,493 | $263,151 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $346,276 | $144,558 | $201,718 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $277,477 | $140,551 | $136,926 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $226,252 | $125,166 | $101,086 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $196,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $167,618 | $59,810 | $107,808 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $162,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $159,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $141,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $128,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $98,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map