9050 Judson St Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9050 Judson St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $441,735, approximately $464 per square foot. 9050 Judson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Greff Donald A and Greff Georgene
Bought by
Provencio Armando S and Provencio Benita Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,029
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$363,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Eldon R and Wilson Charlotte I
Bought by
Greff Donald A and Greff Georgene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provencio Armando S | $192,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Greff Donald A | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provencio Armando S | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greff Donald A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $28,760 | $6,120 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $26,440 | $5,630 | $20,810 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $29,900 | $6,090 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $23,620 | $5,840 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $23,620 | $5,840 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $23,110 | $6,010 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $23,110 | $6,010 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $15,880 | $6,050 | $9,830 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $15,880 | $6,050 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $13,520 | $2,870 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $13,520 | $2,870 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,240 | $2,310 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map