9051 E 29th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,026 - $1,505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,716
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9051 E 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,302,757, approximately $276 per square foot. 9051 E 29th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Stava Mathew N and Stava Kelly M
Bought by
Tierney Martha M and Kilburn Jonathan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,757
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,044,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Stava Mathew N and Stava Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,700
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Martha M | $628,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stava Mathew N | $593,401 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Martha M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stava Mathew N | $474,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,336 | $95,050 | $11,510 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | $11,336 | $77,480 | $7,260 | $70,220 |
| 2023 | $11,183 | $77,480 | $7,260 | $70,220 |
| 2022 | $9,704 | $68,670 | $11,350 | $57,320 |
| 2021 | $9,572 | $70,650 | $11,680 | $58,970 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $56,330 | $11,680 | $44,650 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $56,330 | $11,680 | $44,650 |
| 2018 | $7,450 | $54,160 | $10,080 | $44,080 |
| 2017 | $7,439 | $54,160 | $10,080 | $44,080 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $52,330 | $9,281 | $43,049 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $52,330 | $9,281 | $43,049 |
| 2014 | $6,476 | $46,580 | $7,514 | $39,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map