NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9051 E Grandview Dr Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,250 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2025

Don't miss your chance to make this home your own! See this NO HOA 3 bedroom, 2 updated baths 2023-24,, updated flooring, new S/S kitchen appliances 2025, large lot, & 2 car garage w/ cabinets & work bench in Sunrise Heights. Family room open to dining area & kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Roof 2024, AC 2015, rain gutters added, windows replaced, vinyl flooring 2022. Private backyard with low maintenance desert landscaping, large storage building, RV gate, covered patio with exended patio space to enjoy mountain views & amazing AZ sunsets. Great location close to community parks, Red Mountain Community Center, local shopping, dining, Usery Mountain Regional park w/ miles of biking, hiking trails, Superstition Mountain, Saguaro & Canyon lakes & easy 202 freeway access. Water treatment system 2017
Gutters 2017
Extra insulation added

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Clements

HomeSmart License #SA054730000 Listed on: 05/16/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Korey Stewart

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR555291000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,754

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Mountain Views
  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • 7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Ricky & Olsen Construction
  • Sunrise Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-06-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,035

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & McKellips
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE HEIGHTS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.78

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7754.0
  • Parcel #: 218-06-047

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ricky & Olsen Construction

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1035.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.00
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.24%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$405,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$406,427
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$563

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Irizarry Kathryn
Bought by
Irizarry Brian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Olsen & Olsen Investments
Bought by
Irizarry Brian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lara Giovanni $415,000 Security Title Agency
Irizarry Brian C -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Irizarry Brian C $109,900 Capital Title Agency Inc
Olsen & Olsen Investments -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lara Giovanni $407,483
Previous Owner Irizarry Brian C $101,000
Previous Owner Irizarry Brian C $112,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Sold $415,000 +1.2% $309 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $409,900 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,030 $13,828 -- --
2024 $1,053 $13,170 -- --
2023 $1,053 $27,650 $5,530 $22,120
2022 $1,026 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050
2021 $1,038 $19,050 $3,810 $15,240
2020 $1,030 $18,650 $3,730 $14,920
2019 $944 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2018 $918 $14,730 $2,940 $11,790
2017 $883 $12,900 $2,580 $10,320
2016 $865 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
2015 $811 $11,280 $2,250 $9,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6867179

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 218-06-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.