9051 Red Cedar Ln Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,269
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9051 Red Cedar Ln, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $348,101, approximately $153 per square foot. 9051 Red Cedar Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Ingram Elisabeth Arnold and Ingram Eric David
Bought by
Ingram Elisabeth Arnold and Ingram Eric David
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Elisabeth Arnold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $32,059 | $5,030 | $27,029 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $31,124 | $5,030 | $26,094 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $30,218 | $5,030 | $25,188 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $29,338 | $5,030 | $24,308 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $28,484 | $5,030 | $23,454 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $27,654 | $5,030 | $22,624 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $27,962 | $5,030 | $22,932 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $27,933 | $5,001 | $22,932 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $27,120 | $3,627 | $23,493 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $26,330 | $2,890 | $23,440 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $21,922 | $2,491 | $19,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,218 | $2,160 | $21,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map