9052 E 40th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,145 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9052 E 40th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $199,286, approximately $129 per square foot. 9052 E 40th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Shroff Donald Curtis and Roe Janet
Bought by
Property Invetsments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Shroff Donald Curtis and Shroff Don C
Bought by
Shroff Donald Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Parks Mary L
Bought by
Shroff Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Invetsments Inc | $71,261 | None Available | |
| Shroff Donald Curtis | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Shroff Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $10,824 | $1,470 | $9,354 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $10,308 | $1,724 | $8,584 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $9,818 | $2,564 | $7,254 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $9,350 | $2,930 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $9,350 | $2,930 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $11,125 | $2,688 | $8,437 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $11,125 | $2,688 | $8,437 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $10,956 | $2,647 | $8,309 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $11,608 | $2,805 | $8,803 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $11,443 | $2,765 | $8,678 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $11,110 | $2,805 | $8,305 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $11,110 | $2,805 | $8,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map