9053 NE 195th St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,066,355
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9053 NE 195th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,042,339, approximately $602 per square foot. 9053 NE 195th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Dierks Johanna Pajanen
Bought by
Dierks Johanna Pajanen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,626
Outstanding Balance
$23,334
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,019,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Dierks James M
Bought by
Dierks Johanna Pajanen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Klemczyk Christopher Peter
Bought by
Klemczyk Christopher and Klemczyk Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Garrod James E
Bought by
Klemczyk Christopher Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2001
Sold by
The Garrod Family Revocable Living Trust and Garrod Mary M
Bought by
Garrod Mary M and The Garrod Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992