9054 65th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $356,857 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9054 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $368,964. 9054 65th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Zwiefelhofer Dale D and Zwiefelhofer Stephanie L
Bought by
Zwiefelhofer Dale D and Zwiefelhofer Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwiefelhofer Dale D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $374,800 | $55,000 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $197,800 | $31,500 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $189,300 | $31,500 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $189,300 | $31,500 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $189,300 | $31,500 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $189,300 | $31,500 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $189,300 | $31,500 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map