Estimated Value: $581,000 - $765,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 28th St SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $689,422, approximately $369 per square foot. 9055 28th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2022
Sold by
Beemer Dennis L
Bought by
Dennis L Beemer Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Beemer Dennis L and Dennis L Beemer Protection Tru
Bought by
Beemer Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Beemer Dennis L
Bought by
Beemer Dennis L and Dennis L Beemer Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Broersma Ben P
Bought by
Beemer Dennis and Beemer Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis L Beemer Protection Trust | -- | -- | |
| Beemer Dennis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |