9055 E 58th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 E 58th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $856,380, approximately $281 per square foot. 9055 E 58th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Renick Katherine Booth and The Katherine Booth Renick Liv
Bought by
Renick Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,273
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Renick Katherine Booth
Bought by
The Katherine Booth Renick Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Thb Sf Llc
Bought by
Booth Renick Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,567
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$464,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renick Katherine | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| The Katherine Booth Renick Living Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Booth Renick Katherine | $699,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renick Katherine | $200,000 | |
| Open | Booth Renick Katherine | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $63,290 | $11,910 | $11,910 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $55,640 | $7,640 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $55,640 | $7,640 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $48,280 | $8,220 | $40,060 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $49,670 | $8,460 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $41,190 | $8,460 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $41,190 | $8,460 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $36,690 | $8,520 | $28,170 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $12,470 | $8,520 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map