9055 NE 147th St Kenmore, WA 98028
Moorlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 NE 147th St, Kenmore, WA 98028 and is currently estimated at $928,004, approximately $708 per square foot. 9055 NE 147th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Fraire Victor
Bought by
Fraire Victor and Fraire Claudia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,863
Outstanding Balance
$95,965
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$832,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Fraire Claudia
Bought by
Fraire Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,823
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1999
Sold by
Feehan Carol Anne
Bought by
Fraire Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,823
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Smith Wesley R and Smith Thelma E
Bought by
Feehan Carol Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,026
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property