9056 State Route 416 W Robards, KY 42452
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9056 State Route 416 W, Robards, KY 42452 and is currently estimated at $234,304, approximately $112 per square foot. 9056 State Route 416 W is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Barton Eblen Jon and Barton Annette Marie
Bought by
Sebree Solar Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebree Solar Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $111,200 | $26,200 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map