C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cade Watkins
McInturf Realty
(330) 364-6648
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,035 - $275,000
3 bed, 2 bath ranch home on a level 1.65 (+/-) acre lot outside of town. The house itself includes everything you need on the main floor along with a partially finished walkout basement. This property features a detached 24 x 34 pole building and an attached 2-car garage. There is also a covered front porch and large sun porch out back. Other updates include a new electric furnace, heat pump, and central A/C in 2018, a new roof in 2019, and new gutters with leaf guards in 2020. There is also a newer A.O. Smith hot water tank and water softener.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McInturf Realty Brokerage Email: 330-364-6648 jan@mcinturfrealty.net License #2023003391 Listed on: 01/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ida Muka
Deleted Agent License #2018003298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Amber | $212,000 | Connolly Hillyer Welch Title | |
| Adkins Amber | $212,000 | Connolly Hillyer Welch Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Amber | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Adkins Amber | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $212,000 | -15.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $42,680 | $6,370 | $36,310 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $42,680 | $6,370 | $36,310 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $42,680 | $6,370 | $36,310 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $36,970 | $5,610 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $36,970 | $5,610 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $36,970 | $5,610 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $33,010 | $5,010 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $33,010 | $5,010 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $33,010 | $5,010 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $32,070 | $4,610 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $32,070 | $4,610 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $814 | $30,650 | $3,960 | $26,690 |
| 2013 | $814 | $30,650 | $3,960 | $26,690 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cade Watkins
McInturf Realty
(330) 364-6648
35 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ida Muka
Deleted Agent
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Luke O'Neill
Real of Ohio
(330) 414-2305
428 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5093787
APN: 20-0000291.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.