Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicole Couilliard
Plantation Realty Group
(843) 446-7977
39 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,118,000
Immaculate Lakefront, All Brick Custom 4 Bed/4.5 Bath with Saltwater Pool, in a beautiful Gated Waterway Community! This three story home features an elevator and boasts So many upgrades throughout! Custom cherry cabinets, granite counter tops, Stainless Steel appliances, porcelain tile, butler pantry and large walk-in pantry make up this amazing gourmet kitchen. Entertain in the spacious two story Living Room with built-in cherry cabinets and a gorgeous Fireplace! Includes a lavish Master Suite featuring double tray ceiling, Newly installed Gas Fireplace, and direct access to the balcony overlooking the lake and fountain to enjoy the relaxing days and nights! Master Bath includes a two person tile shower with Rain Heads, granite, double sinks, and huge Walk-In custom built closet. Upstairs you'll find two large Bedrooms, two baths and a spacious loft are ideal for that large family! Ground floor features an enormous family/gym/game room with direct access to the In-Ground Saltwater Pool! Ground floor also includes 4th bedroom and full bath which could be converted into an In-Law or Guest Suite! Plenty of parking and storage can be found in the 3 car garage and golf cart storage area. This home is loaded with all the upgrades you can truly imagine! Boat storage available through the HOA, and waterway access is included along with a Resort Style Amenities Center with multiple pools, tennis courts, and more...don't miss this one! SEE OUR 3D TOUR!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plantation Realty Group License #92533 Listed on: 04/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
TJ O'Brien Jr
RE/MAX Southern Shores License #21774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgholzer Richard M | $681,000 | -- | |
| Page Jimmy A | $565,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Brian Donald | $465,000 | -- | |
| Slattery Bryan J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Slattery Bryan J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Arabi Management Group Llc | $13,100 | -- | |
| Valentine Calvin E | $144,880 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgholzer Richard M | $67,000 | |
| Open | Burgholzer Richard M | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Jimmy A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Calvin E | $130,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Sold | $681,000 | -2.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $699,999 | +23.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $565,000 | -12.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2015 01/31/15 | For Sale | $649,000 | +38.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $468,000 | -9.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,935 | $4,600 | $39,335 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,687 | $3,515 | $26,172 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $29,687 | $3,515 | $26,172 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $33,603 | $2,415 | $31,188 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $33,603 | $2,415 | $31,188 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,547 | $1,039 | $21,508 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,547 | $1,039 | $21,508 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,547 | $1,039 | $21,508 |
| 2015 | $7,223 | $22,547 | $1,039 | $21,508 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $22,547 | $1,039 | $21,508 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicole Couilliard
Plantation Realty Group
(843) 446-7977
39 in this area
113 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
TJ O'Brien Jr
RE/MAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jane Slattery
Shoreline Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PJ Hackney
Real Estate By The Sea
(843) 450-9674
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Renee' Stepp
Every Stepp Realty LLC
(843) 286-7362
14 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2007828
APN: 42007010002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.