9058 Ithaca Way Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9058 Ithaca Way, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $455,392, approximately $389 per square foot. 9058 Ithaca Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Baca Felix E
Bought by
Baca Felix E and Baca Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,092
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Felix E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Felix E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $27,810 | $6,120 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $25,570 | $5,630 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $32,140 | $6,090 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $24,410 | $5,840 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $24,410 | $5,840 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $24,120 | $6,010 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $24,120 | $6,010 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $18,120 | $6,050 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $18,120 | $6,050 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $14,460 | $2,870 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,450 | $2,310 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map