9059 E Nassau Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,542 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9059 E Nassau Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $363,886, approximately $229 per square foot. 9059 E Nassau Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Wells Gregory P
Bought by
The Gregory & Cecilia Wells Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Wells Gregory P
Bought by
Wells Gregory P and Wells Cecelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gregory & Cecilia Wells Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wells Gregory P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Gregory P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $24,810 | $420 | $420 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $22,990 | $280 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $22,990 | $280 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $22,550 | $290 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $23,200 | $300 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $20,990 | $300 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $20,990 | $300 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $16,550 | $300 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $16,550 | $300 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $13,970 | $295 | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $13,970 | $295 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $740 | $8,910 | $414 | $8,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map