NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $55,000 - $167,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,173 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2024

Last sale price $55,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $773 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Great location with this 3 bed, 2 bath 1 1/2 story home that sits kiddie corner from College Memorial Park, baseball fields and the city pool in small town Springfield, SD. This home has tons of potential for the would be do-it-yourselfer or as an investment property...the possibilities are endless, make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jolene Green

Century 21 Professional Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 605-464-9634 License #15159 Listed on: 06/24/2024

Century 21 Professional Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolene Green

Century 21 Professional Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,173 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 12,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,232

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Legal Description: Orig-Lots 9 & 10 & W3' of N30' Lot 12, Blk 8, City of Springfield, County of Bon Homme, South Dakota
  • Personal Property Included: Stove & refrigerator
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 46.89
  • Region: West of Highway 81 SD
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Electric Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Internet T V Phone Provide: Golden West
  • Natural Gas Provider: None
  • Propane Provider: None
  • Property Purchase Contingency: No
  • Video Recording Device: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 624
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 1173
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 736
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 1173
  • Estimated Finished Upper Sq Ft: 437

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.29
  • Parcel No: 52.02.08.10
  • Depth Feet: 144
  • Frontageft: 88
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 12762
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 1232
  • Tax Year: 2023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Sold $55,000 -20.3% $47 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $69,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $73,974 $12,760 $61,214
2024 $1,232 $73,974 $12,760 $61,214
2023 -- $61,676 $10,937 $50,739
2022 -- $56,295 $10,937 $45,358
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116306

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 52.02.08.10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.