906 1st St Morgan City, LA 70380
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 1st St, Morgan City, LA 70380 and is currently estimated at $100,188. 906 1st St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including M.E. Norman Elementary School, Morgan City Junior High School, and Morgan City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Leblanc William Joseph and Leblanc Jimmie Etta
Bought by
Michel Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Rebecca A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $7,389 | $1,000 | $6,389 |
| 2024 | $713 | $7,389 | $1,000 | $6,389 |
| 2023 | $523 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2022 | $646 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2021 | $646 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2020 | $646 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2019 | $624 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2018 | $623 | $6,809 | $1,000 | $5,809 |
| 2017 | $627 | $6,771 | $976 | $5,795 |
| 2016 | $505 | $6,771 | $976 | $5,795 |
| 2015 | $613 | $5,681 | $0 | $5,681 |
| 2014 | $614 | $5,681 | $0 | $5,681 |
| 2013 | $614 | $5,681 | $0 | $5,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map