906 5th St E Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 5th St E, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $106,586, approximately $101 per square foot. 906 5th St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Kid Properties And Development Llc
Bought by
Vanwinkle Stephen L and Bigham Alishia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,030
Outstanding Balance
$41,454
Interest Rate
4.82%
Estimated Equity
$65,132
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwinkle Stephen L | $60,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |