906 Barrett St San Augustine, TX 75972
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Barrett St, San Augustine, TX 75972 and is currently estimated at $103,762, approximately $60 per square foot. 906 Barrett St is a home with nearby schools including San Augustine Elementary School and San Augustine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $57,410 | $5,000 | $52,410 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $49,600 | $5,000 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $791 | $40,160 | $2,500 | $37,660 |
| 2022 | $710 | $34,230 | $2,500 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $437 | $19,270 | $2,500 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $392 | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2019 | $534 | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $447 | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $449 | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,670 | $900 | $16,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map