906 Baysinger Place Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $557,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Baysinger Place, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $545,607, approximately $462 per square foot. 906 Baysinger Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Wiebenga Julia
Bought by
Corbett Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Sold by
Pacific Huts And Castles Inc
Bought by
Corbett Todd Ll and Corbett Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Todd Ll | $110,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,783 | $498,000 | $200,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $427,000 | $172,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $488,000 | $197,000 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $396,000 | $170,000 | $226,000 |