NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $441,180 - $533,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Fern Bluff Elementary School Rated A
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to 906 Blue Spring Cir, a stunning residence available for lease in Round Rock, Texas 78681. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home spans 2149 square feet, offering ample space for comfortable living.

Key Features:
- 4 bedrooms, 2 baths
- 2149 square feet of living space
- Large backyard for outdoor enjoyment
- Wood laminate floors throughout (no carpet)
- Granite countertops in the kitchen
- High ceilings for an open and airy feel
- Available for move-in on May 1, 2024

Step into a home that exudes both elegance and practicality. The wood laminate floors add warmth and character to the living spaces while providing easy maintenance. With no carpet throughout, cleaning becomes a breeze, making this home perfect for those seeking convenience and style.

The kitchen boasts granite countertops, offering a sleek and modern workspace for culinary endeavors. High ceilings enhance the sense of space, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertainment.

Outside, the large backyard beckons for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding amidst nature's beauty. Whether you're hosting a barbecue with friends or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this backyard provides endless possibilities for enjoyment.

Located at 906 Blue Spring Cir, Round Rock, Texas 78681, this home offers a desirable location within close proximity to local amenities, schools, and parks. With move-in ready availability on May 1, 2024, seize the opportunity to make this residence your new home sweet home.

Don't miss out on the chance to lease this remarkable property. Schedule a viewing today and envision yourself living the life of comfort and convenience at Blue Spring Cir.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Doreen Sidney

Teifke Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 870-8184 License #0730238 Listed on: 03/06/2024

Teifke Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Nicholas Arriaga

Teifke Real Estate License #0776592

Teifke Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Oaklands Sec 01B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for repairs
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164821000H0099
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Medium (< 35 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2024-05-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Agent
  • App Fee Payable To: online
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From 35, West on 620, Right on Oaklands, Right on Clearwater, Left on Blue Spring Circle
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2149
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 870-8184
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 870-8184
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.26
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.07
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.26
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.07
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Spa Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 164821000H0099
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8929.8
  • Subdivision Name: Oaklands Sec 01b

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Belanger Mark A
Bought by
Belanger Mark Austin and Belanger Gloria
Current Estimated Value
$499,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$309,172
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Andrew Pike and Harrison Ashley Lynn
Bought by
Belanger Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belanger Mark Austin -- Texas National Title
Belanger Mark A -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belanger Mark Austin $331,500
Previous Owner Belanger Mark A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Rent $2,300 +27.8% --
04/18/2020 04/18/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/21/2020 03/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,800 $484,981 $114,000 $370,981
2024 $7,800 $440,346 $105,000 $335,346
2023 $7,365 $419,858 $105,000 $314,858
2022 $9,503 $501,092 $105,000 $396,092
2021 $7,793 $347,177 $80,000 $267,177
2020 $6,471 $286,652 $70,403 $216,249
2019 $6,487 $280,987 $67,300 $213,687
2018 $5,979 $273,449 $63,451 $222,260
2017 $5,856 $248,590 $59,300 $189,290
2016 $5,539 $235,123 $59,300 $186,821
2015 $4,622 $213,748 $49,200 $164,548
2014 $4,622 $205,216 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5754794

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R087734

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.