NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $194,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2020

Last sale price $57,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 207% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,245 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Living Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Gould Park

About This Home

As of March 2020

NON LIST

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Hernly

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives License #6502424313 Listed on: 03/16/2020

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

Co-Listed By

Tabitha Cox

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives License #6506048161

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 26,397 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 111x238

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 111x238
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 864.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 864.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 864.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 864.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened

• Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 111x238
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26397.36
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes
  • Land Acreage 12 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2369
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2362.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 38604.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 39100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Hoppes Clint
Bought by
Hoppes Colin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$174,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,623
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,299

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-18.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Carr James E and Carr Suzanne L
Bought by
Russell Renee A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcgowan Donna J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Mcgowan Garold M
Bought by
Mcgowan Donna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoppes Colin Christopher $140,000 None Available
Hoppes Clint $57,000 Mid Michigan Title Agency
Russell Renee A -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $75,929 None Available
Mcgowan Donna J -- Bell Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoppes Colin Christopher $112,000
Previous Owner Mcgowan Donna J $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Sold $57,000 -18.6% $66 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $70,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,731 $83,400 $38,400 $45,000
2024 $18 $78,700 $36,300 $42,400
2023 $3,607 $67,100 $36,300 $30,800
2022 $3,440 $58,600 $29,100 $29,500
2021 $3,931 $58,800 $24,200 $34,600
2020 $2,298 $55,100 $24,200 $30,900
2019 $2,254 $39,100 $10,000 $29,100
2018 $2,220 $40,000 $12,900 $27,100
2017 $2,300 $40,000 $12,900 $27,100
2016 -- $43,200 $12,900 $30,300
2015 -- $41,800 $25,889 $15,911
2014 -- $39,800 $25,889 $13,911
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 244891

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 21-01-07-377-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.