906 Bryant Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $134,993 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Bryant Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $149,998, approximately $171 per square foot. 906 Bryant Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Young Theresa
Bought by
Young Bryan Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Bryan Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Young | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $58,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $56,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |