906 Burr St Jackson, MI 49201
Health District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Burr St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $114,062, approximately $95 per square foot. 906 Burr St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Polewska William
Bought by
Serafin Ronald J and Serafin Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Serafin Ronald J and Serafin Victoria E
Bought by
Polewka William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Serafin Ronald J
Bought by
Serafin Ronald J and Serafin Victoria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Ronald J | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Polewka William | $14,000 | At | |
| Serafin Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|