906 Cardinal Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $211,128 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Cardinal Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $289,709, approximately $215 per square foot. 906 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Longtin Sue I
Bought by
Sue I Longtin Trust and Longtin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue I Longtin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $73,123 | $13,638 | $59,485 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $66,230 | $12,784 | $53,446 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $61,290 | $11,803 | $49,487 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $58,964 | $11,266 | $47,698 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $49,618 | $7,472 | $42,146 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $46,988 | $7,165 | $39,823 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $43,685 | $6,863 | $36,822 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $41,206 | $6,656 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $40,118 | $6,411 | $33,707 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $34,138 | $3,991 | $30,147 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $33,716 | $3,867 | $29,849 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $34,282 | $3,800 | $30,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,886 | $9,765 | $33,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map